Academic/Student Adviser Contact List for New York City Campuses

PROGRAM / SCHOOL

NAME

PHONE

(212) 346-

E-MAIL

NEW YORK CITY LOCATION

Advising Center for Exploring Majors

Shannon Haick

1798

shaick

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

The CAP Program

Tony Corsitto

1997

acorsitto

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

The CAP Program

Carolyn Endick

1997

cendick

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

The CAP Program

Janelle Gendrano

1997

jgendrano

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

The CAP Program

Gerald Greland

1997

ggreland

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

The CAP Program

Keshia Johnson

1997

kjohnson2

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

College of Health Professions

Tiffany Friedman

1901

tfriedman

41 Park Row, 3rd floor

Dyson College

Heather Calchera

1518

hcalchera

41 Park Row, 16th floor

Dyson College

Elizabeth Tesoriero

1518

etesoriero

41 Park Row, 16th floor

Dyson College

Nicole Gilman

1725

ngilman

41 Park Row, 16th floor

Dyson College

Eve Khan

1120

ekhan

41 Park Row, 16th floor

Dyson College

Barbara Egidi

1416

begidi

Midtown Center, Room 808A

First Year Experience

Michael Verdino

1219

mverdino

41 Park Row, 2nd floor

                Global Pathways  Olesya Gorbyk       1034  ogorbyk  One Pace Plaza, Y23

International Student/Scholars

Mira Krasnov

1368

mkrasnov

One Pace Plaza, 2nd floor

International Student/Scholars

Heather Loughrey

1368

hloughrey

One Pace Plaza, 2nd floor

Lubin School of Business

Lynne Byrne

(212) 618-6550

lbyrne

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business

Kathleen Coleman

(212) 618-6550

kcoleman

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business

David Heller

(212) 618-6550

dheller

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business

Kellynn Anastasi

(212) 618-6550

kanastasi

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business

Harmony Matos

(212) 618-6550

hmatos

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business Graduate Programs

Germaine Hodges

(212) 618-6440

ghodges

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business Graduate Programs

Amy Greis

(212) 618-6440

agreis

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business Graduate Programs

Brooke Hasan

(212) 618-6440

bhasan

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Lubin School of Business Graduate Programs

Jean Nguyen

(212) 618-6440

jnguyen

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Office of Student Success

Sue Maxam

1915

smaxam

One Pace Plaza, Y21

Pforzheimer Honors College

Bill Offutt

1697

woffutt

One Pace Plaza, W207E

Pforzheimer Honors College Business Honors Program

Eric Kessler

(212) 618-6577

ekessler

One Pace Plaza, 4th floor

Seidenberg School of CSIS

Kimberly Brazaitis

1017

kbrazaitis

163 William St., 2nd floor

Seidenberg School of CSIS

Stephanie Elson

1183

selson

163 William St., 2nd floor

School of Education

Sharon Medow

1512

smedow

163 William Street, 11th floor

School of Education

Joan Myers

1512

jmyers2

163 William Street, 11th floor

School of Education

Rita Murray

1512

rmurray

163 William Street, 11th floor

School of Education

Emily Polidoe

1512

epolidoe

163 William Street, 11th floor

 

*Effective as of Summer 2013